crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 14 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Colleyville Heritage HS Nov 15 Boys Varsity Swimming and Diving at TISCA 8:00 am | Lewisville ISD Natatorium Nov 15 Girls Varsity Swimming and Diving at TISCA 8:00 am | Lewisville ISD Natatorium Nov 15 Boys Varsity Gymnastics vs. Arlington ISD 2:45 pm | Webb

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 04 – Nov 10

Nov 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at Tba TBA TBA | Mesquite Horn Nov 06 Boys Freshman Football B at Martin High School Martin 6:00 pm | Martin HS Main Field Nov 06 Boys Junior Varsity Football 1 vs. Martin High School Martin 6:00 pm | BHS Gym A Nov 06 Boys Freshman Football A at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 28 Girls Varsity Cross Country at Regional Meet TBA | Mae Simmons Park Oct 29 Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Ft. Worth Paschal Ft. Worth Paschal 5:30 pm | Paschal High School Oct 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Ft. Worth Paschal Ft. Worth Paschal 5:30 pm | Paschal High School Oct 29

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 21 – Oct 27

Oct 22 Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Arlington Arlington 5:30 pm | Arlington HS Oct 22 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Arlington Arlington 5:30 pm | Arlington HS Oct 22 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Arlington High School Arlington 6:30 pm | Arlington HS Oct 24 Boys Freshman Football B vs. Paschal Paschal 6:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 14 – Oct 20

Oct 15 Boys Varsity Tennis at TBD 2:00 pm   Oct 15 Girls Varsity Tennis at TBD 2:00 pm   Oct 15 Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 5:30 pm | Trimble Tech High School Oct 15 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Trimble Tech High School Trimble Tech 5:30

LADY VOLS BASKETBALL TRYOUTS!

The Lady Vols Basketball program will have tryouts starting October 23rd at 6:00 a.m. for all grade levels.  The following days will be after school from 3:00-5:30 p.m. in the A & C gym.  Please make sure you have required paperwork (physical) turned into the athletic trainers and all online paperwork is completed for participants. 

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 07 – Oct 13

Oct 08 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Arlington Martin Arlington Martin 5:30 pm | Martin High School Oct 08 Girls Freshman Volleyball A at Arlington Martin Arlington Martin 5:30 pm | Martin High School Oct 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Arlington Martin Arlington Martin 6:30 pm | Martin High School Oct 10 Boys Freshman

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 30 – Oct 06

Oct 01 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball 1 at Ywla YWLA 5:30 pm | Wilkerson-Greines Activity Ctr Oct 01 Girls Varsity Volleyball at Ywla YWLA 6:30 pm | Wilkerson-Greines Activity Ctr Oct 02 Boys Freshman Football B at Sam Houston Sam Houston 6:00 pm | Sam Houston High School Oct 02 Boys Junior Varsity Football 1

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 23 – Sep 29

Sep 26 Boys Freshman Football B vs. North Crowley High School North Crowley 6:00 pm | BHS Gym A Sep 26 Boys Junior Varsity Football 1 at North Crowley High School North Crowley 6:00 pm | North Crowley 9th Grade Cam. Sep 26 Boys Freshman Football A vs. North Crowley High School North Crowley 7:30